Sunday, November 29, 2009

Australia Business Visa,Australia sponsor business visitor,australia ETA business entrant,australia apec business,australia state territory sponsored business owner,australia business development provisional,australia business owners, australia travel card

Business Visit Visa Options:

For business people to visit Australia for business purposes, for example, to attend a conference or training session, to conduct business with an Australia-based organization, to conduct business negotiations or for an exploratory business visit.

Business (Short Stay) visa (subclass 456)

For business people to make a short business visit to Australia for up to three months. Business activities may include a conference, negotiation or exploratory business visit, but do not include acting, musical performances or commercial film making.

Sponsored Business Visitor (Short Stay) visa (subclass 459)


For business people who have an approved sponsor in Australia and may not be eligible to apply for an Electronic Travel Authority (ETA). For short business visits to Australia up to three months.

ETA (Business Entrant) (subclass 956 and 977)

For business people who need to make business visits to Australia for up to three months. Available to passport holders from a number of countries and regions.

APEC Business Travel Card

The APEC Business Travel Card streamlines travel for business people from participating economies in the Asia Pacific Economic Cooperation (APEC) region.
Business Development - Provisional
For business people to establish a business in Australia, manage a new or existing business or invest in Australia. These are temporary visas that offer a pathway to a permanent visa.
Australia Business Visa

Business Owners:

Business Owner (Provisional) (Subclass 160)

For people who have a successful business career, and have a genuine and realistic commitment to be involved as an owner in a new or existing business in Australia.

State/Territory Sponsored Business Owner (Provisional) (Subclass 163)
For people sponsored by a state or territory of Australia. Applicants must have a successful business career, and a genuine and realistic commitment to be involved as an owner in a new or existing business in Australia.

Senior Executives:

Senior Executives (Provisional) (Subclass 161)
 
For senior executive employees of a major overseas business, who have significant net assets and a genuine and realistic commitment to participate in the management of a new or existing business in Australia.

State/Territory Sponsored Senior Executive (Provisional) (Subclass 164)

For senior executive employees of a major overseas business, sponsored by a state or territory of Australia, who have significant net assets and a genuine and realistic commitment to participate in the management of a new or existing business in Australia.

Investors:

Investor (Provisional) (Subclass 162)

For people who have a successful business or investment career, and have a genuine and realistic commitment to be involved in investing or business in Australia.

State/Territory Sponsored Investor (Provisional) (Subclass 165)

For people sponsored by a state or territory of Australia, who have a successful business or investment career, and have a genuine and realistic commitment to be involved in investing or business in Australia.

Investor Retirement Visa (Subclass 405)

A temporary visa for people aged 55 years or older who are able to make a significant long term financial investment in Australia. This visa is not a pathway to a permanent visa.

Independent Executives:

Independent Executive Further Application Onshore (Subclass 457IEFAO)
 
For holders of a Temporary Business (Long Stay) Independent Executive visa (subclass 457IE) who need more time to be eligible to apply for a permanent business visa.

Business Development - Permanent

For people who have established the required level of business in Australia while holding a provisional visa. A direct permanent residence visa is also available for high-caliber business people.

High-Caliber Business People:
 
Business Talent (Migrant) (Subclass 132)

For high caliber business people, sponsored by a state or territory of Australia, who are owners or part owners of an overseas business and have a genuine and realistic commitment to participate in the management of a new or existing business in Australia.

Business Owners:
 
Business Owner (Residence) (Subclass 890)

For people to assist in the economic development of Australia. This visa allows you to stay in Australia on a permanent basis for the purpose of owning a new or existing business.

State/Territory Sponsored Business Owner (Residence) (Subclass 892)
 
For people, sponsored by a state or territory of Australia, to assist in the economic development of Australia by ownership of a new or existing business.

Established Business in Australia (Subclass 845)
 
For people who, as a temporary resident, have established a business in Australia, and have a proven ownership interest in one or more successful businesses in Australia.

Regional Established Business in Australia (Subclass 846)
 
For people who, as a temporary resident, have a proven ownership interest in one or more successful businesses in Australia. You must be sponsored by a state/territory government authority.

Investors:
 
Investor (Residence) (Subclass 891)
 
For people who hold an Investor (provisional) visa and have maintained their designated investment/s for at least 4 years. Applicants must have have been in Australia for at least 2 of the last 4 years.

State/Territory Sponsored Investor (Residence) (Subclass 893)
 
For people who hold an Investor (provisional) visa and have an overall successful record of business or investment activities, and significant net assets to invest in a designated investment in Australia for four years. Applicants must also have a genuine commitment to maintain business and investment activity in Australia and be sponsored by a state/territory authority.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment