Sunday, April 11, 2010

K-3 VISA FOR USA,USA K-3 VISA

In K3 Visa USA Spouses of U.S. Citizens and the Spouse's children can come to the US on non-immigrant visas K-3 and K-4 and stay in the US  to complete the immigration process. The parent must have a K-3 visa or be in K-3 Status before issuance of  K-4 visa to a child.
A spouse is a legally married husband or wife. Cohabiting partners do not qualify as spouses for immigration purposes of  United States. Common-law spouses may qualify as spouses for USA immigration purposes depending on the laws of the country where the common-law marriage taken place. In cases of polygamy only the first spouse qualifies as a spouse for USA immigration  law does not allow polygamy.
In cases of legal marriage to two or more spouses at the same time or marriages overlapping (K-3 visa divorce) for a period of time and you may file only for the first spouse.

K-3 VISA STEPS

For K-3 visa you must first file an immigrant Petition for Alien Relative.Fill the Form I-130  for your spouse and submit to the USCIS Office nearest to your living area. The USCIS will send you a Notice of Action Form I-797 as acknowledged  receipt of your petition.
The next file Petition for Alien FiancĂ©(e) required form I-129F for your spouse and children.You need to  Send the I-129F petition along with supporting documents and a copy of the Form I-797  acknowledged receipt of your petition to Department of Homeland Security USCIS Address on their web site.
K-3 visa USA

K-3 VISA PROCESSING TIME



K-3 visa time line depends on the the approval of the your petition from USCIS and other factors.Once, the USCIS approves your petition on I-129F then it sends this to the National Visa Center (NVC). The NVC sends the petition electronically to the Embassy or Consulate in the country where the marriage occurred. If your marriage took place in the United States then NVC sends the petition to the Embassy or consulate that issues visas in the country of your spouse's Nationality.
If your marriage occurs where American embassy not found or the embassy does not issue visas then NVC sends the petition to the embassy or consulate that normally processes visas for citizens of that country and K-3 visa how long time will be taken depends on that country Embassy or consulate. For example, if the marriage took place in Iran where the United States does not have an embassy then petition would be sent to Turkey.


K-3 VISA REQUIREMENTS


The major thing in K-3 visa is that the spouse of an American citizen will apply for a K-3 visa in the country where marriage took place.The embassy or consulate will let you know any additional things. (i.e Medical Examination,Marriage Photographs,or other proof that the marriage is genuine). During the K-3 visa interview process digital fingerprint scan will be taken. The following documents are required:
  • Two copies of form DS-156, Non-immigrant Visa Application.
  • One DS-156K, Non-immigrant FiancĂ©(e) Visa Application form
  • Police Certificates from all places lived in since the age of 16
  • Birth Certificates
  • Marriage Certificate for Spouse
  • Death and divorce certificates from any previous spouses
  • Medical examination (except vaccinations)
  • A passport valid for travel to the United States and with a validity date at least six months beyond the applicant's intended period of stay in the United States (unless country-specific agreements  provide exemptions).
  • Two non-immigrant visa photos, two inches/50 X 50 mm square, showing full face, against a light background)
  • Proof of Financial support (Form I-134 Affidavit of Support may be requested.)
  • Payment of fees.
K-3 VISA FEES OR K-3 VISA COST


K-3 Visa Fees are charged for the following services:
  • Filing an immigrant Petition for Alien Relative, Form I-130
  • Applying for a non-immigrant visa application processing fee, DS-156
  • Medical examination (costs vary from post to post)
  • Finger printing fees.(if required)
  • Filing Form I-485, Application to Register Permanent Residence or K-3 visa adjustment of Status
  • Other costs may include translation and photocopying charges, fees for getting the documents required for the K-3 visa application (i.e passport, police certificates and birth certificates etc.) and travel expenses to the embassy or consulate for an interview. Costs vary from country to country and case to case.

AUSTRALIA WORKING HOLIDAY IMMIGRATION,AUSTRALIA WORKING HOLIDAY VISA

AUSTRALIA WORKING VISA REQUIREMENTS 

Australia working holiday visa allows to combine a holiday with work and supplement your funds with incidental work in Australia.You should read this information if you are applying for your first or second Working Holiday visa.Australia working visa age limit is 18 to 30 years and who are interested in a working holiday of up to 12 months in Australia.Applicants must have turned 18, but not turned 31 at the time of visa application.You may apply for this visa if you hold a passport for one of the countries or regions participating with Australia in the Working Holiday Maker Programme.People who have worked as a seasonal worker in regional Australia for a minimum of three months while on their first Working Holiday visa, may be eligible to apply for a second Working Holiday visa.Applicant for Australia working visa for over 30 must contact to their nearest Australian embassy for further information.

If you are granted Australia Working holiday visa than you can:
  • Enter Australia within 12 months of grant.
  • Stay up to 12 months.
  • Enter and Exit Australia any number of times while the visa is valid.
  • You can work in Australia for up to 6 months with each employer with Australia working visa job.
  • Study or train for up to 4 months.
  • If you hold a second Working Holiday visa, you may return to work for a further 6 months for an employer with whom you worked on your first Working Holiday visa.
There are two types of Working Holiday visa:
Australia working holiday visa application

FIRST AUSTRALIA WORKING HOLIDAY VISA

If you are granted your first Working Holiday visa you can travel to Australia at any time in the 12 months from the granted visa date and stay in Australia for 12 months from the the date you first enter the country.You can also enter and exit Australia any number of times within the 12 months from the date you first entered the country.

SECOND AUSTRALIA WORKING HOLIDAY VISA

If you are granted  second Australia Working Holiday visa depending on your circumstances at the time of application then it depends on following circumstances to how long you stay in Australia.
  • If you were in Australia and held first working holiday visa than you can remain in Australia for 24 months from the date you first entered in Australia on your first Working Holiday visa.
  • If you were in Australia and did not hold first working holiday visa then you can remain in Australia for 12 months from the date your second Working Holiday visa is granted.
  • If you were outside the Australia than you can travel to Australia at any time in the 12 months(The validity period cannot be extended or deferred.)
Australia working holiday visa

AUSTRALIA WORKING VISA COST 

You must pay a non-refundable Australia working visa price as  application charges when you lodge your visa application.Please note that fees may be subject to adjustment at any time. Visa Application Charges may be subject to adjustment on 1 July each year. This may increase the cost of a visa.
There are two sub categories for working holiday visa:
Working Holiday visa (subclass 417) & Work and Holiday visa (subclass 462)

  • The working Holiday visa (Subclass 417) Charges for First and second working Holiday visa is $230
  • Work and Holiday visa (subclass 462) Charges is  $230
Note: You can also apply Online Australia working holiday visa through official site.

AUSTRALIA WORKING VISA CONDITIONS

For Australia working visa you must comply with all your visa conditions while in Australia. In addition to the work and study limitations additional visa conditions may be imposed on your first Working Holiday visa  or second Working Holiday visa. A breach of any of these conditions may result in your visa being cancelled and you may have to leave Australia.
  • You must not study or undertake training in Australia for longer than 4 months (17 weeks of actual study excluding holidays and orientation periods)
  • You can do any kind of work in Australia with same employer around six months and limitation applies to full time, causal and part time shift work.
  • Workplace based training is considered to be work. You are able to undertake workplace-based training with each employer for up to six months.
  • If you intend to work in your own occupation then you should check either you need to be registered or licensed by contacting the relevant assessing body in Australia.
  • If you hold a Australian  second Working Holiday visa then you may return to work for a further 6 months for an employer with whom you worked on your first Working Holiday visa.

AUSTRALIA SENIOR EXECUTIVE VISA

Australia Senior Executive Visa is designed is for senior executive employees of major overseas businesses want to emigrating to Australia and who have significant net assets and a genuine and realistic commitment to participate in the management of a new or existing business. This visa is also the first step towards being granted a permanent Business Skills visas Australia.Senior executives from overseas who through their experience have gained the skills to successfully manage a business in Australia who are less than 55 years old and their family.

AUSTRALIA SENIOR EXECUTIVE VISA  VALIDITY 

Australia Senior Executive Visa is valid for four (4) years and if the visa is granted while your in Australia as holder of Student visas only then it is valid from the date of grant outside Australia and valid from the entry expiry date on your visa label.

AUSTRALIA SENIOR EXECUTIVE VISA ELIGIBILITY:

Before applying for the Senior executive visa you have to get information regarding eligibility of this type of visa.There are two categories in this type of visa.
  • Main Applicant
  • Family Member

If you want to know more abut these categories than than visit to the official site of Australian visa online.
Australia senior executive visa

AUSTRALIA SENIOR EXECUTIVE VISA CONDITION


The following conditions required for Australia senior executive visa.

  • You must not marry before you enter Australia.
  • You must enter before anyone else included in your visa application.
This simply means that your family members cannot enter Australia before you.
Further,as a Senior Executive (Provisional) visa holder you are expected to provide valuable effort to the Australian economy. You must actively participate in the day to day management of that business at a senior level and continue to make genuine efforts to hold a substantial ownership interest at a senior level in the day to day management of such a business.

In that business you must also do at least one of the following:
  • Develop business links with international markets
  • Create or maintain employment in Australia
  • Export Australian goods
  • Produce goods or services that would otherwise be imported
  • Introduce new or improved technology
  • Add to commercial activity and competitiveness within sectors of the Australian economy
  • You may be asked to complete a monitoring survey to provide us with information about your business activities in Australia.

IMMIGRATION TO HUNGRY

If you want to immigrate any country then it is important to note that all countries impose a restriction on both the time and purpose of the visit when entering the country without a visa. Generally, you can stay sixty to ninety days without a visa in a particular country where you are not allowed to take up employment or perform any gainful activity.

TYPES OF VISA

There are different types of visa in Hungry as other countries.The major types  of visa are follows:
immigration to hungry

AIRPORT TRANSIT VISA

If you have a valid passport and airline ticket (boarding card) than you can enter in the international zone (or referred to as transit area). If you stay in the international zone of an airport in a Hungry or any foreign country then you do not generally need to have the visa of the given country even if otherwise your entry to the country is subject to a visa. But the authorities of the given country may demand that you obtain a specific visa for entry to the transit area for security reasons.This type of visa only allows the holder to stay in the transit area for the duration of the transit .

SHORT TERM ENTRY VISA

If you are going to apply for a short-term visa for the purpose of entering in Hungary and does not have a visa exemption agreement. This type of  visa allows a permanent stay of up to ninety days and your permitted period of stay can be significantly shorter like only for few days. The duration of stay permitted is always shown in the visa because it also indicates whether the permit is for single or for multiply entry.
hungry visa

TRANSIT VISA

Honkong  Transit visa only issued when you have to need to passing through a country and your destination is another country. This type of  visa allows a shorter period of stay  which is no longer than 5 days  and permits either single or multiple transit .

RESIDENCE VISA

Hungry residence visa allows a longer duration of stay and is usually obtained for the purpose of performing work or other gainful activities or undertaking studies (university or college). This type of visa does not grant rights to employment but this is subject to a permit by the authority in charge. If anyone wishing to stay in a Honkong longer than a definite period of time (generally 6-12 months) then person generally needs to obtain a visa and then apply for a residence permit from the immigration authorities.Person are allowed to stay for only sixty to ninety days without a visa in countries which entered into a visa exemption agreement so anyone wishing to stay longer than this in such a country needs to apply for a visa.

APPLICATIONS FOR A VISA

Hungry visa Application requires you to fill in a  form (may be in quite detailed) and then attach your passport and along with two passport-size photographs and you need to pay the visa fee. The visa fee may  may vary depending type of visa. Generally, in some cases, you also need to supply a document showing the purpose of your visit or an authority permit.The supported documents for e.g. letter of invitation, work permit  for obtaining a visa. The visa Application form often uses third language frequently used in international relations (e.g. English or French) to fill in the form.The visa  Application for  Honkong is subject to a valid passport and many require that the passport be valid for a further 6 - 12 months at least.