Monday, January 3, 2011

Australian Business Visa for UK Citizens

Australia is to consider those in the United Kingdom with a successful career seeking to expand abroad. Australia has a thriving economy and to a large extent a common culture with the United Kingdom.

The Provisional State / Territory Sponsored Business Owner Visa (Subclass 163) allows business owners under age 55 to emigrate and establish a business in Australia.

In addition, the family can accompany you to Australia under this visa, and will work full-and human study.

There are certain eligibility criteria that must be met. As mentioned above, you must be 55 years old, you must be sponsored by a competent regional authority of the Government of a State or territory, and you must have a successful career in global business.

In addition, you must have an interest in a business major or two major companies with an annual turnover of at least relate AUD $ 300 000 in at least two of the last four years. This is the fact you and your partner partner must have owned at least:

  • 10 percent of the company where the company is a listed company
  • 30 percent of the company where the turnover rate is AUD $ 400,000 or more per year
  • 51 percent of the company where the turnover rate is AUD $ 400,000 LEA per year
Australia's economy is warming and unemployment rates are falling. Australia is a nation that depends heavily on immigration to increase its global competitiveness.

No comments:

Post a Comment