Sunday, March 13, 2011

DeFacto Visa Australia

The immigration system of Australia is very complex and complicated in the world. Even though it is quite easy, there is one aspect of this procedure that must be clarified. This article explains you about DeFacto Visa applications for Australia. Below are the top five tips regarding your application.

Tip 1. Know your relationship

The World has going to change and various relationships have developed and many relations that was not accepted in the past, now successful accepted by society. These relations consist of unmarried couples among citizens and non-Australian citizens, a few with children. It is better to evaluate your relationship in reverse to avoid any problem of claims of scam because there is no unconditional rule on the law relationships.

Tip No. 2. Duration of Visa

You should know about your type of visa application,processing time, and its requirements before its issuance. The defacto Australia visa is valid up to two years.After two years, the applicant may apply to permanent residence, which permits the individual to take root in the country. The visa would permit the individual to either reside in the country or even international travel any number of times until the relationship is proven to be real and valid.

Tip No. 3. Terms of the relationship.

There are specific conditions that must be met to prove the relationship and qualify for a visa to Australia facto. There must be a "real, continuing defacto relationship" of at least twelve months in length. The relationship with the sponsor must be unique and authentic, with a period of two live together or have lived together. The separation may be due to the visa application. Another important fact to be proved that the evidence can be provided to prove the existence of the relationship for twelve months or more. This proves the authenticity of the relationship and not just a relationship for convenience.
Tip # 4. Know the visa requirements.

You must submit a medical examination with a chest radiograph along with other listed documents for your DeFacto visa application and fee. The applicant must also provide evidence to proof that individual has no criminal record in the current residing country during the last twelve months. You should aware about the deadline of such type of visa application. The period can differ between 03 and 06 months if all documents are in order. Any doubt of fraud would definitely cause refusal of the application and may even direct to a blacklist.

Tip No. 5. Be prepared for the exam.

When issued a visa facto, there is a period of two years of residence before being allowed to apply for permanent residence. Meanwhile, your status will be reviewed periodically and frequently checked by Australian immigration authorities. This ensures that the government that there was no fraud has been attendant facto visa application in Australia.

These are a few tips to help individuals through the process of obtaining a visa to Australia facto. However, the authorities stepped up efforts to clear the false and fraudulent claims to a defacto relationship, which makes this track even more difficult because it is. Forum Australia has indicated that individuals "who have documentation and evidence needed to support their claim should essentially have no problems and have their claims processed quickly enough to the average demand between taking three and six months.”It is a fact and soon will be to your advantage.

No comments:

Post a Comment