Sunday, June 12, 2011

Tips for DeFacto Visa to Australia Application

The Immigration system of Australia is one of the most complex and difficult in the world. Even if it is fairly simple, there is one aspect of this process which must be clarified. This part is de facto for the Australia Visa applications. Here are the top five tips for your application.

Tip No. 1. Know your relationship. The world has changed in jumps and limits and many relationships have developed and managed from what was already not accepted by society. It is unmarried between citizens and non-Australian, some even with children. You must know your relationship in the opposite direction to avoid any allegations of fraud problem, because there is no absolute rule on the relations of law.

Tip No. 2. Duration of Visa. You know that you demand of visa and with it the incidents which have contributed to its issuance. The Australia of de facto visa duration is two years. After this period, the applicant may request permanent resident status, which enables the individual to take root in the country. The visa would allow the person to remain in the country or even overseas travel any number of times until the relationship proved to be real and valid.
DeFacto Visa Application
Tip No. 3. Terms of the relationship. There are specific conditions that must be met to qualify for a visa of the Australia de facto prove the relationship. There must be a "real, continuing de facto relationship" at least 12 months in length. The relationship with the sponsor must be unique and authentic, with a period of two living together or have lived together. The separation may be due to the visa application. One other important fact to prove that evidence can be provided to demonstrate the existence of the relationship for 12 months or more. This proves the authenticity of the relationship and not only a relationship for the sake of convenience.

Tip No. 4. Know the requirements of visa. These requirements, except those already listed for your fact of visa application in Australia, including a medical examination with a chest x-ray. The evidence must also assert that the person concerned has no criminal record in the country where he resided during the last twelve months. Another fact you need to know is the date limit for such applications. The time may vary between three and six months if all documents are in order. Any suspicion of fraud would certainly reject the request and can even lead to a black list.
DeFacto Visa requirements
Tip No. 5. Prepare for the examination. When issued a visa de facto, there is a period of two years of residence before they can apply for permanent residence. During this time, your status will be reviewed periodically and frequently checked by Australian immigration authorities. This ensures that the Government that there was no fraud was visa application of de facto attached in Australia.

These are some tips to help people through the process of obtaining a visa for the Australia of de facto. However, the authorities intensified efforts to erase the false and fraudulent claims a de facto relationship, which makes this trail even more difficult because it is. Forum Australia stated that people "who have documentation and evidence required in support of their application should essentially have no problem and have their applications processed fairly quickly to the average demand between three and six months to make."It is a fact and will soon be to your advantage.