Wednesday, December 25, 2013

Temporary Work Visa USA

Worldwide, there are many people work hard to build a career in US but individuals who are interested to develop their career in USA need to fulfill certain requirement for visa. Non immigrant temporary visa is necessary, if a person either want to go us as temporary agricultural worker or go USA after getting employment in the IT field. An employer can not apply for sponsorship visa once before all of the visas approved by US Citizenship and Immigration Service.

Once you got non-immigrant temporary work visa approved by USCIS, you will become eligible to enter in USA for employment. There are different types for work visas issued by US Citizenship and Immigration services.
 Temporary work visa usa


H-1B Visa: This is the basic category of work visa given to those persons who have critical skills and knowledge.

H-2B Visa: This type of visa is granted to that person having agricultural skills. This is also called seasonal working visa.

O-1 Visa: O-1 visa is issued to persons having extra ordinary abilities with rare skills in the field of science, art and business.

Q Visa: 
Q visa is given on the basis of international cultural exchange.

The rest of category include, L- visa, person looking for work visa in USA transferred to US office by the employer of the multinational company, the rest of the crew members given to D visa. The person going for religious activities in us, gain R visa.L visa is granted to the media and press individuals while people interested to invest or trade in USA got E visa.
 US temporary work visa

Temporary Work Visa Requirement

Above mentioned all types of visa is approved and cleared by USCIS on Form I-129, so before going to apply for visa, you must aware about the procedure. You must file the petition of Non-immigrant work visa on Form I-129, 180 days before your job starts in US. The notice of action on form I-797 issued to concerned potential employer once USCIS approves temporary work visa requirement for hiring a foreign worker. After filing the petition on Form I-129, you got the receipt number of form which you need bring to at the time of interview instead of copy of for I-129 for authentication and validation of your temporary work visa.

Furthermore, the temporary work visa in which persons applying for H-2b or agricultural / seasonal temporary work visa need to appear before the department of Labor for screening purpose. Once a petition is approved by USCIS, petitioner is send to department of Labor for labor certificate which need to submit while filling for visa application. Visa extension is only given to specific employer who has been approved by USCIS. This type is visa is only given to those non-immigrants who have sufficient farms skills. The key benefits is foreign workers working in US will get same remunerations package and benefit as given to the local us workers.

Friday, December 13, 2013

Austria Student Visa

Different students have different reasons to study in Austria. Many students want to study in desire colleges of Austria as it is mixture of different culture and history. Austria is famous for Europe’s oldest monarchies (the Hapsburg's) as well as geographical peace of connection relation between near east and the west. So it is full of information and fun to study in Austria as you can learn about different cultures. If you are interested to study in any college of Austria, you must be aware about the prerequisite of obtaining the student visa of Austria.

The first step is process your application for taking admission in any desire University of Austria. Once you got the letter of acceptance, your next step is to apply for student visa. You can obtain student visa application form from concerned Embassy of Austria or you can also download it in Pdf format from Austria immigration website. Clearly filled the form with the required general and essential information i.e. your full name, residence address, citizenship and passport information (no and expiry date), travel information. You also need to attach two additional current passport size photographs to process your visa application.
Austria Student Visa requirement

You need to bring original valid passport to process your visa application. If you passport has expired, contact to your local passport office to renew your passport and obtain a new valid passport. If you don’t have passport, apply for fresh passport and make sure it must be valid for at least six months before you travel to Austria.

Attach your letter of acceptance with your visa application, obtained from your desire Austrian University to process your visa application. You visa will not be approved if you would unable to proof that you have a valid letter of acceptance from concerned Austrian Government University. So don’t apply for student visa if you have not obtained letter of acceptance from concerned university.

You also need to provide bank statement clearly shows that you have sufficient funds to cover your whole expense i.e. your living expense, education expense as well as medical expense until your stay in Austria. You can either provide financial statement obtained from your parents, or relative to shows your financial responsibility. The concerned embassy will verify your bank / financial statement either it covers your full expenses.
Austria Student Visa

When you reached Austria, you next step is to find out information about housing. Some Universities in Austria provide housing facility in discount rate. Online resources are available for housing and other issues to help American students before departure.  You have to buy a medical insurance in Austria that covers your full insurance. Emergency treatment issuance is not acceptable; you have to show your full insurance policy.

If you have plans to trip to different places in Austria during your stay, must provide the information of your itinerary to the concerned Austrian Embassy at time of submission of student visa application.